Collingwood v Hawthorn

59 - 27
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Collingwood81159Win
Hawthorn3927Loss

Venue

Giants Stadium
Giants Stadium, Grand Parade, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney, City of Parramatta Council, 2127, Australia

Collingwood

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
7Adam Treloar16193510100
13Taylor Adams11112260500
10Scott Pendlebury8132110200
30Darcy Moore1382160100
37Brayden Maynard1552010400
33Rupert Wills7121910500
16Christopher Mayne7111830300
12Matthew Scharenberg971650200
40Atu Bosenavulagi6101640100
18Travis Varcoe691530400
5Jamie Elliott5101520101
25Jack Crisp781540200
21Tom Phillips1141520100
1Jaidyn Stephenson961520400
3Isaac Quaynor871530100
17Callum Brown481220200
4Brodie Grundy3811122200
32Will Hoskin-Elliott911040121
41Brody Mihocek90950241
46Mason Cox23503010
27Will Kelly41520011
23Jordan Roughead03310000
 Total16916433359254484

Hawthorn

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
3Tom Mitchell14193370100
6James Sicily171128140000
16Isaac Smith12142690111
10Jaeger O’Meara1292120501
26Liam Shiels1192060500
15Blake Hardwick1732060000
5James Worpel1261830400
1Harry Morrison1251790200
31Ricky Henderson1331680100
30Will Day1061620200
12James Frawley931240000
24Benjamin Stratton661240100
7Ben McEvoy641068110
21Tom Scully461000100
19Jack Gunston1001050213
20Chad Wingard821030101
23Tim O’Brien911071101
18Jonathon Ceglar45909200
8Sam Frost53840000
28Paul Puopolo25700400
35Josh Morris22410200
25Jonathon Patton10100000
 Total196122318100183637
Kicks
169
196
Handballs
164
122
Disposals
333
318
Marks
59
100
Hitouts
25
18
Tackles
44
36
Goals
8
3
Behinds
4
7

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
10/07/2020 19:50 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 6 120'