West Coast v Adelaide

67 - 34
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
West Coast10767Win
Adelaide5434Loss

Venue

GABBA
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Vulture Street, Merthyr, Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Queensland, 4102, Australia

West Coast

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
11Tim Kelly15102550400
4Dominic Sheed13112470400
6Elliot Yeo1562120500
5Bradley Sheppard1361990000
8Jack Redden1081860310
20Jeremy McGovern13417120000
14Liam Duggan1341770300
30Jackson Nelson1061640400
12Oscar Allen1141554413
37Tom Barrass951460000
3Andrew Gaff841220300
33Brayden Ainsworth481240310
25Shannon Hurn821020000
15Jamie Cripps731000110
27Jack Darling551030021
28Tom Cole641030000
9Nicholas Naitanui437024310
2Jake Waterman43750000
41Brendon Ah Chee42620210
17Joshua Kennedy50540113
1Liam Ryan23520210
39Jarrod Cameron23500200
 Total181104285902844107

Adelaide

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
33Brodie Smith17153240311
5Matt Crouch16122840000
2Brad Crouch1392230200
39Tom Doedee15520110000
43Reilly O’Brien10919912700
9Rory Sloane991850210
27Tom Lynch1071750110
29Rory Laird7101750200
14David MacKay5111620200
12Daniel Talia1221470000
35Fischer McAsey4101430100
28Ben Keays761330100
17Will Hamill761330300
16Luke Brown741140300
1Chayce Jones651120210
15Kyle Hartigan551060200
8Jake Kelly1001080200
25Ned McHenry461030400
36Andrew McPherson45950200
22Billy Frampton44845010
23Shane McAdam52740001
18Tyson Stengle32520202
 Total180144324102174154
Kicks
181
180
Handballs
104
144
Disposals
285
324
Marks
90
102
Hitouts
28
17
Tackles
44
41
Goals
10
5
Behinds
7
4

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
11/07/2020 15:05 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 6 120'