Essendon v North Melbourne

67 - 53
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Essendon91367Win
Nth Melb71153Loss

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Essendon

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
1Andrew McGrath13122520800
5Devon Smith10132320601
3Darcy Parish8132100600
11David Zaharakis1192030032
42Adam Saad1192020200
13Orazio Fantasia9101940100
46Mitchell Hibberd9101910501
45Conor McKenna1081820400
14Jordan Ridley1441870100
7Zachary Merrett891730200
18Michael Hurley1061640000
40Will Snelling871510810
4Kyle Langford861410121
43Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti4101420311
33Brayden Ham1031340301
9Dylan Shiel571210500
8Martin Gleeson841230100
15Jayden Laverde571230312
26Cale Hooker551010100
44Shaun McKernan54934201
20Jacob Townsend72930112
34Andrew Phillips404128400
 Total182158340533267912

Nth Melb

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
43Aaron Hall1492340202
12Jy Simpkin1672330501
22Todd Goldstein13619530110
44Cameron Zurhaar8111920321
17Jasper Pittard1621850300
13Jared Polec1351850401
14Trent Dumont1081830700
4Shaun Higgins1141530210
18Shaun Atley1321550110
15Paul Ahern851320500
11Luke McDonald571210500
26Tarryn Thomas661210102
25Robbie Tarrant1001000100
34Jamie MacMillan641020500
35Jack Mahony371010301
19Joshua Walker71830000
50Ben Brown80840110
8Bailey Scott61720110
37Kyron Hayden51640200
42Tom Campbell32512000
2Marley Williams14500000
31Curtis Taylor13400001
 Total1839527856325279
Kicks
182
183
Handballs
158
95
Disposals
340
278
Marks
53
56
Hitouts
32
32
Tackles
67
52
Goals
9
7
Behinds
12
9

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
11/07/2020 19:40 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 6 120'