Essendon v Western Bulldogs

51 - 93
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Essendon7951Loss
West Bulldogs14993Win

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Essendon

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
1Andrew McGrath10142420300
42Adam Saad12112320000
3Darcy Parish11112220100
11David Zaharakis10102030410
7Zachary Merrett8122040400
4Kyle Langford6131930001
45Conor McKenna1271950100
18Michael Hurley1441880000
5Devon Smith1051530610
14Jordan Ridley1041480000
26Cale Hooker751260010
15Jayden Laverde751240321
27Mason Redman661240000
33Brayden Ham931230100
34Andrew Phillips6410528101
13Orazio Fantasia36910000
40Will Snelling27910310
44Shaun McKernan53848103
46Mitchell Hibberd44810301
28Ned Cahill25730200
43Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti42620311
20Jacob Townsend31420200
 Total16114230376363878

West Bulldogs

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
11Jackson Macrae14152920200
7Lachlan Hunter12142640500
4Marcus Bontempelli11122340300
21Thomas Liberatore9132230601
44Timothy English101222716411
35Caleb Daniel1462060200
6Bailey Smith1552020201
34Bailey Williams1161730100
17Josh Bruce881660011
39Jason Johannisen771450310
27Patrick Lipinski681420310
1Matthew Suckling1121380020
9Hayden Crozier841230400
20Ed Richards651120111
3Mitchell Wallis731010130
19Cody Weightman54930021
42Alex Keath53840000
23Laitham Vandermeer52710310
40Lachie Young34710200
10Easton Wood50530200
12Zaine Cordy50520000
31Bailey Dale32510010
 Total180135315731644146
Kicks
161
180
Handballs
142
135
Disposals
303
315
Marks
76
73
Hitouts
36
16
Tackles
38
44
Goals
7
14
Behinds
8
6

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
17/07/2020 19:50 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 7 120'