Sydney Swans v Gold Coast

60 - 92
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Sydney9660Loss
Gold Coast131492Win

Venue

Sydney Cricket Ground
Sydney Cricket Ground, Driver Avenue, Moore Park, Sydney, Council of the City of Sydney, 2021, Australia

Sydney

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
26Luke Parker16112740800
44Jake Lloyd1592430100
7Harry Cunningham1382110200
14Callum Mills11102130200
29George Hewett3151810400
4Ryan Clarke1161730010
34Jordan Dawson1151630301
33Ryley Stoddart1241620100
24Dane Rampe961530400
8James Rowbottom961510201
9Will Hayward661230520
3Dylan Stephens831130101
11Tom Papley911030220
13Oliver Florent63910401
30Tom McCartin54940220
37Elijah Taylor63910000
18Callum Sinclair448216700
42Robbie Fox44810600
36Aliir Aliir52754020
1Chad Warner51610100
38Colin O’Riordan13400000
22Nick Blakey31410300
 Total17211528749205894

Gold Coast

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
21Hugh Greenwood14923001200
24David Swallow9132250612
4Brandon Ellis1742160100
11Touk Miller9112020300
5Jarrod Harbrow1531840100
3Jack Bowes1161760000
13Jack Lukosius1071720010
22Izak Rankine1241630422
14Lachlan Weller781500720
9Ben Ainsworth871530302
15Noah Anderson1231550311
28Jarrod Witts6814536200
1Pearce Hanley1121350001
10Charlie Ballard931240100
6Alex Sexton651130011
44Darcy Macpherson551010310
25Samuel Collins62830500
35Connor Budarick62830100
12Sam Day52724221
39Nicholas Holman43710210
27Wil Powell13400000
34Ben King30300011
 Total1861102966340561311
Kicks
172
186
Handballs
115
110
Disposals
287
296
Marks
49
63
Hitouts
20
40
Tackles
58
56
Goals
9
13
Behinds
4
11

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
18/07/2020 16:35 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 7 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime