Carlton v Port Adelaide

61 - 64
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Carlton9761Loss
Port Adelaide91064Win

Venue

GABBA
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Vulture Street, Merthyr, Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Queensland, 4102, Australia

Carlton

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
9Patrick Cripps7142100600
35Edward Curnow9112030701
15Sam Docherty1351840000
6Kade Simpson1251740100
18Sam Walsh1151660320
3Marc Murphy781520201
7Matthew Kennedy961510000
23Jacob Weitering1041470000
40Michael Gibbons1041440210
32Jack Newnes851330010
43Will Setterfield8513201000
20Lachlan Plowman1021240000
21Jack Martin661220311
5Sam Petrevski-Seton641000100
11Mitch McGovern90950200
28David Cuningham45900300
14Liam Jones62840100
41Levi Casboult53854202
10Harry McKay43740030
19Eddie Betts42610210
31Tom Williamson51630100
27Marc Pittonet303120100
 Total16610026665244795

Port Adelaide

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
38Peter Ladhams91221316200
1Thomas Jonas1192090200
16Oliver Wines9112040100
3Ryan Burton1552090100
10Travis Boak991820611
32Sam Mayes891740400
9Robbie Gray791640111
33Darcy Byrne-Jones881650200
22Charlie Dixon1141570034
5Dan Houston1051530801
4Todd Marshall1231550301
18Zak Butters1231550410
8Hamish Hartlett951430300
12Trent McKenzie1121350100
17Tom Clurey931240000
2Sam Powell-Pepper481240101
24Kane Farrell831150020
15Karl Amon731000100
21Xavier Duursma63940400
20Connor Rozee53810301
6Steven Motlop42610010
39Justin Westhoff21321100
 Total186120306891748910
Kicks
166
186
Handballs
100
120
Disposals
266
306
Marks
65
89
Hitouts
24
17
Tackles
47
48
Goals
9
9
Behinds
5
10

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
19/07/2020 13:05 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 7 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime