Richmond v Brisbane

82 - 41
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond121082Win
Brisbane41741Loss

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
7Liam Baker1882660100
4Dustin Martin1682440101
29Shai Bolton13112430310
15Jayden Short1672340000
1Nick Vlastuin1251780100
44Sydney Stack6101630201
9Trent Cotchin691520500
33Kamdyn Mcintosh871560100
23Kane Lambert871530100
50Marlion Pickett591430510
39Jake Aarts771440220
11Jason Castagna1111260201
5Jack Ross751240100
27Tom Lynch741130232
8Jack Riewoldt911040041
21Noah Balta821060300
43Derek Eggmolesse-Smith62810100
35Nathan Broad52730000
20Ivan Soldo516114200
13Jack Higgins42610110
2Dylan Grimes32540200
41Mabior Chol32519301
 Total183112295802339127

Brisbane

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
17Jarryd Lyons16102670103
9Lachie Neale16102670101
6Hugh McCluggage1392260300
15Dayne Zorko1721980311
4Callum Ah Chee1451950101
29Alex Witherden19019100100
11Lincoln McCarthy891740013
5Mitch Robinson1151660200
31Harris Andrews13215100200
27Darcy Gardiner1031360200
7Jarrod Berry1031360500
33Zac Bailey1211350200
46Oscar McInerney7411419300
28Cameron Ellis-Yolmen461040201
23Charlie Cameron911050113
37Brandon Starcevich731020201
40Jack Payne54950000
43Noah Answerth53840200
21Sam Skinner43761001
30Eric Hipwood42630010
16Cameron Rayner51640100
38Connor Ballenden21323001
 Total211872981192334416
Kicks
183
226
Handballs
112
100
Disposals
295
326
Marks
80
133
Hitouts
23
43
Tackles
39
39
Goals
12
4
Behinds
7
18

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime