Essendon v GWS

55 - 59
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Essendon8755Loss
GWS81159Win

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Essendon

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
7Zachary Merrett19143350100
18Michael Hurley1492380000
42Adam Saad1552020110
5Devon Smith1181930400
11David Zaharakis991840110
1Andrew McGrath1081810800
27Mason Redman1071760100
14Jordan Ridley1341780200
30Brandon Zerk-Thatcher971680100
9Dylan Shiel871510210
12Tom Cutler581310200
3Darcy Parish671320501
40Will Snelling491330100
38Sam Draper9413116011
35Matt Guelfi751230200
4Kyle Langford651120021
10Aaron Francis641030300
44Shaun McKernan72946001
43Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti90930411
17James Stewart22410000
45Conor McKenna40400110
20Jacob Townsend10100200
 Total18412430869224185

GWS

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
14Tim Taranto16163240400
3Stephen Coniglio15112630410
6Lachie Whitfield11152660201
2Jacob Hopper1582340101
22Joshua Kelly11102110401
19Nick Haynes1441890200
36Harry Perryman1051520102
8Callan Ward771420110
18Jeremy Cameron1031350022
29Zachary Williams851310300
16Brent Daniels481200401
41Shane Mumford2911030300
27Harrison Himmelberg831135110
35Aidan Corr731000200
17Zac Langdon731010400
23Heath Shaw81960420
33Xavier O’Halloran54900300
7Lachlan Ash45920100
5Jye Caldwell44800500
25Lachlan Keeffe34710000
31Jeremy Finlayson50514510
1Phil Davis13440100
 Total17513130655395588
Kicks
184
177
Handballs
124
140
Disposals
308
317
Marks
69
55
Hitouts
22
69
Tackles
41
58
Goals
8
8
Behinds
5
8

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime