Adelaide v Collingwood

38 - 62
Full Time

Venue

Adelaide Oval
Adelaide Oval, War Memorial Drive, North Adelaide, 5006, Adelaide City Council, South Australia, 5006, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Adelaide5838Loss
Collingwood10262Win

Adelaide

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
29Rory Laird19183750900
5Matt Crouch11182960400
33Brodie Smith17421110200
28Ben Keays7101700200
11Paul Seedsman791640001
38Lachlan Sholl1151640100
14David MacKay761330100
39Tom Doedee931240500
43Reilly O’Brien4711322200
34Elliott Himmelberg821054020
36Andrew McPherson641050300
13Taylor Walker54930001
20Ben Crocker72910301
32Darcy Fogarty54910100
16Luke Brown53830400
18Tyson Stengle71820321
23Shane McAdam53840311
25Ned McHenry26810400
15Kyle Hartigan43720000
35Fischer McAsey52730100
26Harry Schoenberg25700200
27Tom Lynch50520100
 Total15811927772265155

Collingwood

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
13Taylor Adams16112720600
22Steele Sidebottom1392210100
25Jack Crisp1752240300
21Tom Phillips1572260100
37Brayden Maynard1742170400
33Rupert Wills5152000600
9John Noble1192030100
17Callum Brown1071720200
36Brayden Sier3131610500
26Josh Daicos5101550010
14Darcy Cameron1231595020
24Josh Thomas951460110
41Brody Mihocek761350411
44Jack Madgen851360200
23Jordan Roughead651120100
15Lynden Dunn731040210
16Christopher Mayne641050500
4Brodie Grundy2810124600
18Travis Varcoe54940400
29Timothy Broomhead25700200
39Trey Ruscoe60630221
1Jaidyn Stephenson31410120
 Total185139324772959102
Kicks
158
209
Handballs
119
158
Disposals
277
367
Marks
72
92
Hitouts
26
29
Tackles
51
69
Goals
5
12
Behinds
5
3

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
11/08/2020 19:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 11 120'