Western Bulldogs v Melbourne

80 - 52
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
West Bulldogs12880Win
Melbourne71052Loss

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

West Bulldogs

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
11Jackson Macrae9172631800
6Bailey Smith12142620010
7Lachlan Hunter1592480201
4Marcus Bontempelli1842240511
39Jason Johannisen1562130100
21Thomas Liberatore9101910210
5Josh Dunkley4151931700
34Bailey Williams1451950310
27Patrick Lipinski991810203
35Caleb Daniel1051520201
9Hayden Crozier1041480200
42Alex Keath851360000
16Toby McLean491320210
23Laitham Vandermeer761330010
10Easton Wood561140100
3Mitchell Wallis741150140
33Aaron Naughton371040000
43Ryan Gardner34730200
20Ed Richards52720000
25Ben Cavarra52710510
44Timothy English33626010
17Josh Bruce14525400
 Total176150326741349126

Melbourne

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
5Christian Petracca14122620100
7Jack Viney14102420400
10Angus Brayshaw11102160300
3Christian Salem1271940300
15Ed Langdon7111840100
14Michael Hibberd1151650300
1Steven May1321560100
13Clayton Oliver961540710
20Adam Tomlinson681430200
8Jake Lever1041490100
26Sam Weideman761330120
4James Harmes391200100
31Bayley Fritsch12012100012
22Aaron Vandenberg651130100
18Jake Melksham63940113
25Tom McDonald819311210
21Braydon Preuss628231000
41Jay Lockhart61730200
19Mitchell Hannan33610300
36Kysaiah Pickett33610502
32Tom Sparrow23510201
9Charlie Spargo22410110
 Total17111328477424578
Kicks
176
177
Handballs
150
114
Disposals
326
291
Marks
74
80
Hitouts
13
42
Tackles
49
47
Goals
12
7
Behinds
6
8

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
22/08/2020 13:45 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 13 120'