Fremantle v Sydney

50 - 19
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Fremantle7850Win
Sydney2719Loss

Venue

Optus Stadium
Optus Stadium, Crane Place, Burswood, Perth, Western Australia, 6001, Australia

Fremantle

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
8Andrew Brayshaw14132710700
13Luke Ryan1882650000
16David Mundy1392230410
7Nathan Fyfe9132200100
22Caleb Serong10102010601
28Lachlan Schultz1361990210
10Michael Walters1351840001
11James Aish8101830200
14Nathan Wilson1071730200
19Connor Blakely1131410200
44Taylin Duman1041420200
6Reece Conca761330400
5Adam Cerra671310410
20Matthew Taberner1021291220
36Brennan Cox571260000
15Ethan Hughes731030100
43Minairo Frederick641030110
4Sean Darcy189021000
31Liam Henry81960000
12Mitchell Crowden35820500
37Rory Lobb52756011
32Stephen Hill24610000
 Total17914732671284573

Sydney

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
44Jake Lloyd2172870100
7Harry Cunningham11102160200
13Oliver Florent8122020200
34Jordan Dawson1721960101
8James Rowbottom1181920600
12Josh P. Kennedy891720400
26Luke Parker981730400
6Jackson Thurlow791620201
14Callum Mills6101650200
42Robbie Fox1231530200
22Nick Blakey1231530200
43Lewis Melican1031340200
11Tom Papley1121330200
3Dylan Stephens561120600
20Sam Reid821076003
38Colin O’Riordan731060200
18Callum Sinclair549526100
9Will Hayward36920100
30Tom McCartin62840010
32James Bell44820400
45Sam Wicks34720210
16Zac Foot13410300
 Total18512030579325125
Kicks
179
192
Handballs
147
128
Disposals
326
320
Marks
71
83
Hitouts
28
32
Tackles
45
57
Goals
7
3
Behinds
3
5

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
22/08/2020 18:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 13 120'