Hawthorn v Essendon

71 - 87
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Hawthorn101171Loss
Essendon13987Win

Venue

Adelaide Oval
Adelaide Oval, War Memorial Drive, North Adelaide, 5006, Adelaide City Council, South Australia, 5006, Australia

Hawthorn

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
3Tom Mitchell7202730700
5James Worpel1582360613
14Jack Scrimshaw12102290100
46James Cousins1091930211
7Ben McEvoy6101675200
30Will Day791620300
21Tom Scully691510120
27Michael Hartley1041420200
15Blake Hardwick951450100
22Luke Breust671310302
18Jonathon Ceglar4913230000
13Conor Glass941330300
8Sam Frost571220100
19Jack Gunston741130121
17Daniel Howe831140220
41Oliver Hanrahan651110102
29Changkuoth Jiath651120100
26Liam Shiels44830000
20Chad Wingard53830200
23Tim O’Brien52731011
38Darren Minchington51610110
25Jonathon Patton01101000
 Total1521392916637401010

Essendon

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
7Zachary Merrett15213630601
1Andrew McGrath15173220300
4Kyle Langford11162720211
9Dylan Shiel12132520700
3Darcy Parish11132410501
5Devon Smith11122340100
42Adam Saad1181930300
26Cale Hooker5121730220
14Jordan Ridley971630000
6Joe Daniher13114100033
8Martin Gleeson581330200
40Will Snelling0121210700
17James Stewart62841110
27Mason Redman26800100
22Irving Mosquito44830101
34Andrew Phillips167021200
25Jake Stringer52710120
30Brandon Zerk-Thatcher52730000
35Matt Guelfi43720000
43Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti32520320
14Dylan Clarke23510220
33Brayden Ham14510100
 Total151174325542250137
Kicks
158
151
Handballs
144
174
Disposals
302
325
Marks
68
54
Hitouts
37
22
Tackles
41
50
Goals
10
13
Behinds
10
7

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
27/08/2020 16:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 14 120'