Melbourne v St Kilda

52 - 49
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Melbourne8452Win
St Kilda7749Loss

Venue

TIO Traegar Park

Melbourne

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
13Clayton Oliver8182630400
1Steven May1482290100
15Ed Langdon1662280300
3Christian Salem11102140200
14Michael Hibberd971660000
24Trent Rivers1151660100
11Max Gawn8715230210
5Christian Petracca1141530241
42Joshua Wagner1051550000
2Nathan Jones681410100
10Angus Brayshaw761340200
20Adam Tomlinson831130200
28Oscar McDonald831130000
7Jack Viney54900600
8Jake Lever72950000
22Aaron Vandenberg54920000
38Mitchell Brown62840310
18Jake Melksham71850200
9Charlie Spargo35810400
26Sam Weideman53820021
19Mitchell Hannan43730000
36Kysaiah Pickett22420100
 Total17111628781303682

St Kilda

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
8Bradley Hill14122650100
9Jack Steele13132650110
3Zak Jones10102030800
33Ben Paton6101630000
44Callum Wilkie791640000
6Sebastian Ross961500400
21Ben Long871530100
1Nicholas Coffield1051570100
14Jarryn Geary1041450500
15Jack Billings1131450201
35Jack Sinclair951410000
19Rowan Marshall10313611412
30Edward Phillips841240110
20Dougal Howard831140300
16Daniel Butler741130100
25Dean Kent54930100
11Hunter Clark44810400
28Tim Membrey52730112
18Patrick Ryder606317110
26Josh Battle60620410
40Nick Hind14520200
12Max King21313110
 Total16911328273314675
Kicks
171
176
Handballs
116
122
Disposals
287
298
Marks
81
77
Hitouts
30
31
Tackles
36
46
Goals
8
7
Behinds
2
5

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
29/08/2020 19:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 14 120'