Sydney v Melbourne

67 - 46
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Sydney10767Win
Melbourne61046Loss

Venue

Cazaly's Stadium

Sydney

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
44Jake Lloyd17112820200
12Josh P. Kennedy14102400501
26Luke Parker12122430521
4Ryan Clarke1392250510
34Jordan Dawson1421640102
22Nick Blakey1421610100
6Jackson Thurlow951450300
11Tom Papley951420302
27Justin Mcinerney771450120
8James Rowbottom581310310
7Harry Cunningham661220200
18Callum Sinclair01111115100
28Lewis Taylor831120310
45Sam Wicks561140510
30Tom McCartin461010000
20Sam Reid36944300
9Will Hayward63950111
36Aliir Aliir62830100
13Oliver Florent53800200
43Lewis Melican24610100
41Hayden McLean42620210
42Robbie Fox21300800
 Total165124289531958107

Melbourne

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
15Ed Langdon16102690202
13Clayton Oliver11152620800
5Christian Petracca1292120201
20Adam Tomlinson1441880200
1Steven May1071740010
10Angus Brayshaw891710111
24Trent Rivers881630100
11Max Gawn13215637101
3Christian Salem951420300
8Jake Lever951420200
30Alex Neal-Bullen671330410
31Bayley Fritsch761340201
7Jack Viney751220601
4James Harmes931230710
2Nathan Jones641030001
42Joshua Wagner461000300
9Charlie Spargo54930210
38Mitchell Brown44830211
18Jake Melksham62820000
28Oscar McDonald34701200
44Joel Smith13400200
26Sam Weideman20200000
 Total17012229262385269
Kicks
174
170
Handballs
132
122
Disposals
306
292
Marks
59
62
Hitouts
19
38
Tackles
65
52
Goals
12
6
Behinds
7
9

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
03/09/2020 16:40 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 15 120'