Greater Western Sydney v Carlton

48 - 39
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
GWS61248Win
Carlton5939Loss

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

GWS

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
19Nick Haynes1742180100
2Jacob Hopper8132110200
4Toby Greene1721970112
14Tim Taranto1431730300
3Stephen Coniglio871520601
6Lachie Whitfield871540200
7Lachlan Ash691520300
36Harry Perryman861420110
16Brent Daniels951410301
40Adam Kennedy761310200
35Aidan Corr941330400
29Zachary Williams1121330100
27Harrison Himmelberg1031340201
37Ian Hill1031350212
31Jeremy Finlayson1011131211
38Daniel Lloyd561110100
23Heath Shaw63940200
26Jake Riccardi72950022
24Matthew De Boer26810300
41Shane Mumford077123600
18Jeremy Cameron43700100
25Lachlan Keeffe22410000
 Total178104282622448610

Carlton

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
18Sam Walsh10132360410
15Sam Docherty1562170000
3Marc Murphy1261810411
35Edward Curnow981740400
31Tom Williamson1231540100
21Jack Martin1131480210
23Jacob Weitering1131450000
43Will Setterfield771420300
6Kade Simpson1031320200
9Patrick Cripps851320500
32Jack Newnes931230100
29Cameron Polson831100101
27Marc Pittonet549220001
10Harry McKay81970113
46Matt Cottrell63910300
19Eddie Betts44800201
11Mitch McGovern62840300
2Paddy Dow44800110
41Levi Casboult43726100
14Liam Jones60620000
25Zac Fisher33600100
5Sam Petrevski-Seton32510100
 Total1718926063264057
Kicks
178
177
Handballs
104
92
Disposals
282
269
Marks
62
64
Hitouts
24
26
Tackles
48
43
Goals
6
5
Behinds
10
7

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
03/09/2020 19:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 15 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime