North Melbourne v Port Adelaide

42 - 78
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Nth Melb6642Loss
Port Adelaide111278Win

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Nth Melb

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
3Jed Anderson9152420600
9Luke Davies-Uniacke9142330200
25Robbie Tarrant1372050100
4Shaun Higgins1181940400
11Luke McDonald1161730100
14Trent Dumont1061620501
13Jared Polec961520100
43Aaron Hall1141560110
33Ed Vickers-Willis771430300
8Bailey Scott671320400
18Shaun Atley471130100
23Ben McKay551040000
22Todd Goldstein279123310
7Jack Ziebell63950101
19Joshua Walker72961310
2Marley Williams54910100
12Jy Simpkin63920100
39Flynn Perez54940300
32Mason Wood53840111
44Cameron Zurhaar53810511
20Nick Larkey31410110
46Lachlan Hosie30310100
 Total15212227465244964

Port Adelaide

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
10Travis Boak18163440010
11Tom Rockliff20103020900
16Oliver Wines16143050020
8Hamish Hartlett1392240300
9Robbie Gray5152020611
33Darcy Byrne-Jones1372040001
15Karl Amon1351860511
2Sam Powell-Pepper8101830412
18Zak Butters6111730410
5Dan Houston1231550601
20Connor Rozee3111420711
21Xavier Duursma681430400
12Trent McKenzie1031350100
29Scott Lycett7512127100
6Steven Motlop741150211
22Charlie Dixon651124321
1Thomas Jonas53820100
4Todd Marshall53810100
24Kane Farrell43710301
50Cameron Sutcliffe32500300
17Tom Clurey40430000
3Ryan Burton11200001
 Total1851483336331631111
Kicks
155
185
Handballs
122
148
Disposals
277
333
Marks
66
63
Hitouts
24
31
Tackles
50
63
Goals
6
11
Behinds
4
11

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
05/09/2020 19:40 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 16 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime