Western Bulldogs v West Coast

49 - 47
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
West Bulldogs61349Win
West Coast7547Loss

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

West Bulldogs

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
11Jackson Macrae10192920300
35Caleb Daniel1962530200
7Lachlan Hunter1682420400
6Bailey Smith9152410300
5Josh Dunkley7152231912
21Thomas Liberatore11102100300
4Marcus Bontempelli1292150211
16Toby McLean5152000901
34Bailey Williams1051550000
39Jason Johannisen861460101
22Sam Lloyd751220211
17Josh Bruce561131200
3Mitchell Wallis461020022
12Zaine Cordy641030100
44Timothy English5510323400
9Hayden Crozier45950100
37Roarke Smith54940010
32Will Hayes36910100
42Alex Keath26830000
43Ryan Gardner34730100
20Ed Richards32500100
33Aaron Naughton31430002
 Total157162319592549610

West Coast

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
8Jack Redden1372030300
4Dominic Sheed8111920310
14Liam Duggan1261860200
11Tim Kelly6111710300
5Bradley Sheppard1421660100
23Lewis Jetta1051540400
3Andrew Gaff961510200
2Jake Waterman1041440120
20Jeremy McGovern761320000
37Tom Barrass1121370000
27Jack Darling1011132002
41Brendon Ah Chee561130100
1Liam Ryan831150110
30Jackson Nelson911020200
28Tom Cole911070110
35Josh Rotham90960100
17Joshua Kennedy80870022
16Tom Hickey358328200
33Brayden Ainsworth53840100
24Xavier O’Neill43710000
34Mark Hutchings22410200
12Oscar Allen31424400
 Total1758626180343474
Kicks
157
180
Handballs
162
92
Disposals
319
272
Marks
59
83
Hitouts
25
34
Tackles
49
35
Goals
6
7
Behinds
10
4

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
06/09/2020 18:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 16 120'