Carlton v Sydney

57 - 52
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Carlton8957Win
Sydney8452Loss

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Carlton

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
18Sam Walsh2052590311
5Sam Petrevski-Seton1842260300
6Kade Simpson1441840200
15Sam Docherty1171810100
32Jack Newnes7101720211
9Patrick Cripps1071740710
3Marc Murphy1151620202
35Edward Curnow881630500
23Jacob Weitering15116120100
43Will Setterfield1061640800
25Zac Fisher791620111
41Levi Casboult1221468311
31Tom Williamson851350000
12Tom De Koning5712219300
20Lachlan Plowman1001040500
21Jack Martin911080000
28David Cuningham461010300
46Matt Cottrell72920010
14Liam Jones61720200
10Harry McKay61740222
11Mitch McGovern14500200
44Matt Owies32510100
 Total2029729984275688

Sydney

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
44Jake Lloyd14102430300
26Luke Parker7101700300
12Josh P. Kennedy1331620400
34Jordan Dawson1051540310
13Oliver Florent1231540420
43Lewis Melican851340100
27Justin Mcinerney761310210
7Harry Cunningham1111250200
6Jackson Thurlow741110100
9Will Hayward921140310
42Robbie Fox741120100
30Tom McCartin651170100
4Ryan Clarke461020300
11Tom Papley731030101
22Nick Blakey821020600
28Lewis Taylor45910111
8James Rowbottom36910500
18Callum Sinclair628121001
20Sam Reid43733311
45Sam Wicks34720300
36Aliir Aliir22407700
41Hayden McLean20220010
 Total1549124554315784
Kicks
202
159
Handballs
97
95
Disposals
299
254
Marks
84
58
Hitouts
27
31
Tackles
56
60
Goals
8
9
Behinds
8
4

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
08/09/2020 20:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 16 120'