Sydney v Brisbane

41 - 73
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Sydney6541Loss
Brisbane11773Win

Venue

Cazaly's Stadium

Sydney

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
26Luke Parker13203330220
12Josh P. Kennedy13132650900
44Jake Lloyd2062640200
14Callum Mills1161740300
27Justin Mcinerney6111730100
3Dylan Stephens1331650200
7Harry Cunningham1131480100
13Oliver Florent951400100
22Nick Blakey1131400100
32James Bell591400301
4Ryan Clarke761320200
11Tom Papley1021230022
45Sam Wicks841250500
6Jackson Thurlow741120300
9Will Hayward741150220
42Robbie Fox551010200
36Aliir Aliir729312400
43Lewis Melican63910100
20Sam Reid32511200
30Tom McCartin31410100
46Joel Amartey30308200
28Lewis Taylor00000000
 Total17811229056214963

Brisbane

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
10Daniel Rich19423100200
17Jarryd Lyons1372010411
9Lachie Neale5101500100
28Cameron Ellis-Yolmen781510310
6Hugh McCluggage1231540101
35Ryan Lester1221460400
25Daniel McStay861450110
46Oscar McInerney6814220500
5Mitch Robinson851320600
22Mitchell Hinge1031320200
23Charlie Cameron1021220021
15Dayne Zorko831120310
14Grant Birchall1001040000
27Darcy Gardiner731070000
4Callum Ah Chee72920400
18Keidean Coleman63920511
30Eric Hipwood53800020
33Zac Bailey71820320
40Jack Payne53830100
43Noah Answerth70700300
44Archie Smith325013000
16Cameron Rayner21310400
 Total17779256583352114
Kicks
178
203
Handballs
112
100
Disposals
290
303
Marks
56
63
Hitouts
21
66
Tackles
49
62
Goals
6
12
Behinds
3
5

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
13/09/2020 18:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 17 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime