Brisbane v Carlton

78 - 61
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Brisbane111278Win
Carlton10161Loss

Venue

GABBA
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Vulture Street, Merthyr, Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Queensland, 4102, Australia

Brisbane

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
9Lachie Neale15142930102
10Daniel Rich1572220120
17Jarryd Lyons1372020100
6Hugh McCluggage1161750403
37Brandon Starcevich1241650100
5Mitch Robinson1221410321
15Dayne Zorko1311450401
14Grant Birchall1121370000
4Callum Ah Chee9413100200
35Ryan Lester841210300
33Zac Bailey661210100
23Charlie Cameron741100512
16Cameron Rayner561110720
11Lincoln McCarthy63920221
27Darcy Gardiner54930100
30Eric Hipwood63920110
12Stefan Martin358113300
28Cameron Ellis-Yolmen35800400
46Oscar McInerney448124100
18Keidean Coleman42610610
25Daniel McStay32514300
40Jack Payne20210000
 Total173952685541541110

Carlton

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
18Sam Walsh12193110300
7Matthew Kennedy10132350400
6Kade Simpson1631920310
35Edward Curnow1451930410
5Sam Petrevski-Seton1521750300
28David Cuningham771440900
31Tom Williamson1041420510
32Jack Newnes1121340410
40Michael Gibbons931250110
3Marc Murphy741130610
21Jack Martin651110600
9Patrick Cripps381100200
27Marc Pittonet7411229100
14Liam Jones90960100
20Lachlan Plowman81920400
23Jacob Weitering72910100
19Eddie Betts43720200
11Mitch McGovern51630100
10Harry McKay60650230
29Cameron Polson42610200
12Tom De Koning21302400
41Levi Casboult11205310
 Total17390263573671100
Kicks
173
182
Handballs
95
93
Disposals
268
275
Marks
55
62
Hitouts
41
36
Tackles
54
72
Goals
11
11
Behinds
10
0

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
19/09/2020 19:40 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 18 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime