Brisbane vs. Adelaide

83 - 46
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Brisbane102383Win
Adelaide7446Loss

Venue

GABBA
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Vulture Street, Merthyr, Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Queensland, 4102, Australia

Brisbane

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
9Lachie Neale18133180306
17Jarryd Lyons1862420400
6Hugh McCluggage1862460215
7Jarrod Berry14923701000
5Mitch Robinson1341740101
4Callum Ah Chee951440201
16Cameron Rayner4101430301
33Zac Bailey1041440111
10Daniel Rich1201230111
25Daniel McStay751230310
14Grant Birchall831120200
35Ryan Lester831130200
11Lincoln McCarthy831140422
27Darcy Gardiner731040500
31Harris Andrews641050400
23Charlie Cameron90940122
30Eric Hipwood90930012
37Brandon Starcevich61730400
44Archie Smith224110300
15Dayne Zorko30320400
46Oscar McInerney123119500
 Total19083273762964922

Adelaide

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
2Brad Crouch2042420300
33Brodie Smith1511630400
29Rory Laird1241630200
27Tom Lynch1141570000
16Luke Brown1501560200
28Ben Keays1041430700
25Ned McHenry4101440100
9Rory Sloane671310400
10Myles Poholke931260310
13Taylor Walker921140021
1Chayce Jones651130010
8Jake Kelly821060400
43Reilly O’Brien369221500
20Ben Crocker72950010
22Billy Frampton52743020
39Tom Doedee61730200
4Lachlan Murphy34710700
12Daniel Talia51630200
34Elliott Himmelberg32520100
23Shane McAdam23520400
35Fischer McAsey22400200
17Will Hamill11210200
 Total1627023271245571
Kicks
199
162
Handballs
86
70
Disposals
285
232
Marks
80
71
Hitouts
29
24
Tackles
68
55
Goals
10
7
Behinds
22
1

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
28/06/2020 13:05 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 4 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime