Brisbane vs. Port Adelaide

85 - 48
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Brisbane121385Win
Port Adelaide61248Loss

Venue

GABBA
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Vulture Street, Merthyr, Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Queensland, 4102, Australia

Brisbane

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
9Lachie Neale16132950211
17Jarryd Lyons17102750501
10Daniel Rich1732010200
6Hugh McCluggage8111930710
7Jarrod Berry1091930500
16Cameron Rayner781520121
33Zac Bailey681430210
5Mitch Robinson941340310
14Grant Birchall751230200
23Charlie Cameron1111240111
27Darcy Gardiner921150200
25Daniel McStay741180011
11Lincoln McCarthy821020321
13Thomas Berry371020501
35Ryan Lester45920000
30Eric Hipwood81970113
46Oscar McInerney369321410
12Stefan Martin606122400
31Harris Andrews42630200
37Brandon Starcevich50530400
4Callum Ah Chee31420300
28Cameron Ellis-Yolmen30300000
 Total1711022737143581210

Port Adelaide

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
10Travis Boak8172500501
5Dan Houston1652130300
18Zak Butters1081850320
7Brad Ebert1051550401
11Tom Rockliff771410410
16Oliver Wines4101430300
26Riley Bonner1041400300
6Steven Motlop1121360001
2Sam Powell-Pepper851330401
20Connor Rozee671320410
33Darcy Byrne-Jones571210100
9Robbie Gray561110511
8Hamish Hartlett381120100
15Karl Amon651110200
29Scott Lycett7310020401
24Kane Farrell461020201
1Thomas Jonas81930000
12Trent McKenzie61710100
22Charlie Dixon51645602
17Tom Clurey51620100
39Justin Westhoff32513100
4Todd Marshall31421410
 Total15011226248296169
Kicks
171
150
Handballs
102
112
Disposals
273
262
Marks
71
48
Hitouts
43
29
Tackles
58
61
Goals
12
6
Behinds
10
9

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
04/07/2020 19:40 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 5 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime