Brisbane vs. West Coast

74 - 44
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Lions101474Win
Eagles6844Loss

Venue

GABBA
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Vulture Street, Merthyr, Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Queensland, 4102, Australia

Lions

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
9Lachie Neale15173220720
6Hugh McCluggage2062640502
17Jarryd Lyons1872520500
10Daniel Rich1511690200
28Cameron Ellis-Yolmen1061630101
14Grant Birchall1141580100
35Ryan Lester871550400
7Jarrod Berry941330532
5Mitch Robinson1021220500
30Eric Hipwood931240102
37Brandon Starcevich931230310
27Darcy Gardiner1011140000
46Oscar McInerney8311116010
33Zac Bailey551020211
11Lincoln McCarthy36910302
4Callum Ah Chee54910401
31Harris Andrews80830000
16Cameron Rayner53810401
25Daniel McStay33630010
44Archie Smith156014000
23Charlie Cameron41520210
13Thomas Berry22410200
 Total188932816430561012

Eagles

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
3Andrew Gaff2373070102
11Tim Kelly1171810400
6Elliot Yeo971610600
5Bradley Sheppard1141550200
25Shannon Hurn1221450100
10Jarrod Brander1221480100
13Luke Shuey491300100
41Brendon Ah Chee941320101
9Nicholas Naitanui9312134410
8Jack Redden481210200
4Dominic Sheed2101200200
15Jamie Cripps741110500
23Lewis Jetta1001020200
14Liam Duggan911020200
12Oscar Allen35817201
31Will Schofield43710200
27Jack Darling34730310
21Jack Petruccelle34710300
1Liam Ryan42620030
17Joshua Kennedy32520210
35Josh Rotham50500200
37Tom Barrass20210100
 Total1598824747414964
Kicks
188
159
Handballs
93
88
Disposals
281
247
Marks
64
47
Hitouts
30
41
Tackles
56
49
Goals
10
6
Behinds
12
4

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
Advertisements