Collingwood vs. Essendon

48 - 63
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Magpies7648Loss
Bombers10363Win

Venue

Melbourne Cricket Ground
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Brownlow Way, East Melbourne, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3002, Australia

Magpies

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
7Adam Treloar19113020502
37Brayden Maynard9152420300
10Scott Pendlebury8142250300
2Jordan De Goey1472120202
26Josh Daicos1472140310
4Brodie Grundy71320237600
13Taylor Adams1071740600
21Tom Phillips6111720101
16Christopher Mayne1041430100
33Rupert Wills3111400200
32Will Hoskin-Elliott671330200
25Jack Crisp761310400
17Callum Brown671330010
12Matthew Scharenberg841240200
1Jaidyn Stephenson841260330
30Darcy Moore741140200
5Jamie Elliott54930100
6Tyler Brown36900000
41Brody Mihocek63910211
23Jordan Roughead35860000
18Travis Varcoe43710110
46Mason Cox02214100
 Total16315531859415076

Bombers

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
9Dylan Shiel19102940510
1Andrew McGrath1181910400
42Adam Saad1171840200
14Jordan Ridley1261870300
18Michael Hurley1161770100
4Kyle Langford1061660100
40Will Snelling791600600
33Brayden Ham1051520200
5Devon Smith1031310600
3Darcy Parish571230010
26Cale Hooker651160100
34Andrew Phillips6511213500
8Martin Gleeson831140200
25Jake Stringer821030730
46Mitchell Hibberd551020000
43Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti731030721
13Orazio Fantasia72940100
27Mason Redman62810100
20Jacob Townsend51620711
15Jayden Laverde42620300
44Shaun McKernan41520010
11David Zaharakis11210110
 Total17399272671365102
Kicks
163
173
Handballs
155
99
Disposals
318
272
Marks
59
67
Hitouts
41
13
Tackles
50
65
Goals
7
10
Behinds
6
2
Advertisements