Geelong vs Hawthorn

108 - 47
Full Time

Video

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Geelong176108Win
Hawthorn7547Loss

Venue

GMHBA Stadium
GMHBA Stadium, Moorabool Street, South Geelong, Geelong, City of Greater Geelong, Victoria, 3220, Australia

Geelong

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
14Joel Selwood12162840310
35Patrick Dangerfield14102430312
27Sam Menegola11122350020
4Gary Ablett9122120321
22Mitchell Duncan1192050110
44Thomas Stewart1642090000
32Gryan Miers1552090130
3Brandan Parfitt12719101000
2Zach Tuohy1521730100
7Harry Taylor1231570100
29Cameron Guthrie781520400
40Luke Dahlhaus5101500320
19Quinton Narkle1141540600
1Rhys Stanley10414326020
30Tom Atkins581310020
46Mark Blicavs751250100
42Mark O’Connor751230200
26Tom Hawkins651120200
17Esava Ratugolea35808201
38Jack Henry52730100
24Jed Bews60640100
23Gary Rohan23530110
 Total201139340783446174

Hawthorn

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
3Tom Mitchell9132210300
20Chad Wingard1341750201
21Tom Scully1061630100
16Isaac Smith881640100
5James Worpel961510700
8Sam Frost1131490200
1Harry Morrison1131430100
41Oliver Hanrahan681410010
18Jonathon Ceglar4913230400
6James Sicily841220400
12James Frawley921140100
9Shaun Burgoyne72900510
26Liam Shiels54910500
28Paul Puopolo27900300
15Blake Hardwick45900200
31Ricky Henderson44810100
22Luke Breust62800611
19Jack Gunston62840220
24Benjamin Stratton35810100
7Ben McEvoy34731300
25Jonathon Patton42620011
23Tim O’Brien41522210
 Total14610425049335673
Kicks
201
146
Handballs
139
104
Disposals
340
250
Marks
78
49
Hitouts
34
33
Tackles
46
56
Goals
17
7
Behinds
4
3

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
12/06/2020 19:50 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 2 120'