Gold Coast vs. Fremantle

64 - 51
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Gold Coast10464Win
Fremantle8351Loss

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Gold Coast

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
4Brandon Ellis1372070200
11Touk Miller1282020600
18Matt Rowell10102010520
3Jack Bowes1361950100
27Wil Powell6101630000
13Jack Lukosius1421650010
14Lachlan Weller871520400
5Jarrod Harbrow1221480100
24David Swallow771430401
15Noah Anderson1221450100
44Darcy Macpherson1031340300
28Jarrod Witts8412538200
9Ben Ainsworth751260120
39Nicholas Holman481240300
10Charlie Ballard831160200
1Pearce Hanley731020100
34Ben King551030021
6Alex Sexton63910120
35Connor Budarick71820000
12Sam Day25724111
21Hugh Greenwood347001000
25Samuel Collins61760100
 Total180106286824249103

Fremantle

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
18Darcy Tucker1282040510
15Ethan Hughes1251760000
16David Mundy4121620400
10Michael Walters1051540420
20Matthew Taberner11415114110
26Hayden Young1231560400
6Reece Conca1211330100
11James Aish1031340101
37Rory Lobb6713414100
8Andrew Brayshaw581310500
32Stephen Hill751230200
1Jesse Hogan841290001
22Caleb Serong661230500
7Nathan Fyfe471110300
2Griffin Logue651140400
5Adam Cerra561130100
34Brett Bewley921140120
13Luke Ryan641020100
33Travis Colyer63920100
28Lachlan Schultz52730310
3Brandon Matera31410311
14Nathan Wilson40410100
 Total16310126481185183
Kicks
180
163
Handballs
106
101
Disposals
286
264
Marks
82
81
Hitouts
42
18
Tackles
49
51
Goals
10
8
Behinds
3
3

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
27/06/2020 19:40 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 4 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime