29 - 76
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Suns4529Loss
Power101676Win

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Suns

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
11Touk Miller11112250400
4Brandon Ellis1562130200
8Brayden Fiorini1451940400
18Matt Rowell6131910400
21Hugh Greenwood991810300
3Jack Bowes991830200
24David Swallow1341750210
14Lachlan Weller1161760200
25Samuel Collins1141560000
9Ben Ainsworth1231560211
38Jesse Joyce951430100
7Will Brodie4101430100
13Jack Lukosius1221430200
44Darcy Macpherson751220200
15Noah Anderson661220000
23Sean Lemmens63910310
39Nicholas Holman35800100
35Connor Budarick35800300
12Sam Day167010101
34Ben King52720110
28Jarrod Witts235024000
46Caleb Graham41530000
 Total17312329659344042

Power

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
11Tom Rockliff16102630400
10Travis Boak12132520400
33Darcy Byrne-Jones1692550101
15Karl Amon1562160202
20Connor Rozee1382160310
7Brad Ebert1192080413
2Sam Powell-Pepper1192020402
5Dan Houston8111940600
9Robbie Gray1171860301
3Ryan Burton1351860300
21Xavier Duursma1261840001
12Trent McKenzie1231570100
6Steven Motlop951420320
17Tom Clurey761360100
39Justin Westhoff931247501
18Zak Butters841220010
40Jarrod Lienert741120200
19Mitch Georgiades831130220
8Hamish Hartlett641030210
29Scott Lycett4610223000
4Todd Marshall641042222
1Thomas Jonas44830600
 Total2181393579032581013
Kicks
173
218
Handballs
123
139
Disposals
296
357
Marks
59
90
Hitouts
34
32
Tackles
40
58
Goals
4
10
Behinds
2
13

Video

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
Advertisements

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply