Greater Western Sydney vs. Collingwood

66 - 64
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Giants10666Win
Magpies91064Loss

Venue

Giants Stadium
Giants Stadium, Grand Parade, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney, City of Parramatta Council, 2127, Australia

Giants

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
6Lachie Whitfield1592460201
29Zachary Williams1472100200
22Joshua Kelly11102130610
4Toby Greene1181950030
12Tom Green5131820010
35Aidan Corr1251760300
23Heath Shaw1331651100
19Nick Haynes1231580100
8Callan Ward681400510
2Jacob Hopper591410700
36Harry Perryman771420010
16Brent Daniels581340300
24Matthew De Boer651130200
3Stephen Coniglio831120101
18Jeremy Cameron921130321
31Jeremy Finlayson821023311
41Shane Mumford279319300
15Sam Taylor26830100
9Jackson Hately35810000
1Phil Davis34720200
27Harrison Himmelberg41520500
7Lachlan Ash22410200
 Total163127290642352104

Magpies

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
10Scott Pendlebury14122610201
37Brayden Maynard1862460100
38Jeremy Howe1852360200
4Brodie Grundy81119546200
13Taylor Adams1341740900
25Jack Crisp1241620310
30Darcy Moore1061690000
33Rupert Wills791620800
17Callum Brown581330200
22Steele Sidebottom751220600
23Jordan Roughead841260300
5Jamie Elliott561110400
9John Noble651120400
1Jaidyn Stephenson731040322
2Jordan De Goey54920001
21Tom Phillips63910320
16Christopher Mayne35820201
32Will Hoskin-Elliott71830002
46Mason Cox53848010
6Tyler Brown53830000
26Josh Daicos43720810
41Brody Mihocek41520321
 Total17711128872546598
Kicks
163
177
Handballs
127
111
Disposals
290
288
Marks
64
72
Hitouts
23
54
Tackles
52
65
Goals
10
9
Behinds
4
8

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
Advertisements