Greater Western Sydney vs. Hawthorn

83 - 49
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
GWS13583Win
Hawthorn7749Loss

Venue

Giants Stadium
Giants Stadium, Grand Parade, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney, City of Parramatta Council, 2127, Australia

GWS

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
22Joshua Kelly151530120001
6Lachie Whitfield151328100000
36Harry Perryman181028110100
23Heath Shaw1952460200
3Stephen Coniglio1682440301
19Nick Haynes17421110500
4Toby Greene8101830410
1Phil Davis791650100
2Jacob Hopper691520300
7Lachlan Ash871540200
9Jackson Hately951460200
12Tom Green591420500
24Matthew De Boer2111320400
25Lachlan Keeffe851370100
31Jeremy Finlayson1011152140
18Jeremy Cameron731070221
35Aidan Corr1001060100
38Daniel Lloyd911080410
27Harrison Himmelberg90930640
41Shane Mumford268120210
11Thomas Sheridan42630100
16Brent Daniels33620100
 Total2071363431202251133

Hawthorn

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
10Jaeger O’Meara13122520200
3Tom Mitchell11132440200
16Isaac Smith1271930300
5James Worpel1241630600
31Ricky Henderson3121510100
7Ben McEvoy5813417220
15Blake Hardwick1031310100
19Jack Gunston661230631
20Chad Wingard661230502
26Liam Shiels831110100
21Tom Scully741130400
14Jack Scrimshaw741140100
40Harrison Jones381110400
24Benjamin Stratton641030100
28Paul Puopolo821020111
6James Sicily731040000
8Sam Frost45940200
12James Frawley62840200
18Jonathon Ceglar347120300
9Shaun Burgoyne33630110
23Tim O’Brien31430100
2Mitchell Lewis22411000
 Total14511626158384974
Kicks
207
145
Handballs
136
116
Disposals
343
261
Marks
120
58
Hitouts
22
38
Tackles
51
49
Goals
13
7
Behinds
3
4

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
05/07/2020 18:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 5 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime