Greater Western Sydney vs. North Melbourne

60 - 80
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Giants81260Loss
Kangaroos12880Win

Venue

Giants Stadium
Giants Stadium, Grand Parade, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney, City of Parramatta Council, 2127, Australia

Giants

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
8Callan Ward9122110011
3Stephen Coniglio10919101001
6Lachie Whitfield1181920400
24Matthew De Boer891730600
22Joshua Kelly981700501
19Nick Haynes1321550200
29Zachary Williams1141530300
5Jye Caldwell961530201
4Toby Greene491320102
2Jacob Hopper941300602
27Harrison Himmelberg841231120
36Harry Perryman471110120
13Isaac Cumming561120200
16Brent Daniels291100200
35Aidan Corr731030000
31Jeremy Finlayson61723421
15Sam Taylor34720400
23Heath Shaw24610100
18Jeremy Cameron42630311
10Sam Jacobs325231200
38Daniel Lloyd32510200
1Phil Davis21330300
 Total142116258433564810

Kangaroos

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
4Shaun Higgins11172820400
12Jy Simpkin14112520100
13Jared Polec13102340310
18Shaun Atley11112240100
14Trent Dumont12102230600
10Ben Cunnington5162110300
22Todd Goldstein91019251310
25Robbie Tarrant1531850100
3Jed Anderson5111610700
31Curtis Taylor771450310
7Jack Ziebell1121370111
17Jasper Pittard661210110
34Jamie MacMillan751220300
11Luke McDonald751230200
44Cameron Zurhaar921120231
43Aaron Hall731030602
50Ben Brown911060112
37Kyron Hayden44810100
32Mason Wood25710000
19Joshua Walker24610400
26Tarryn Thomas42610320
8Bailey Scott42630110
 Total174147321605157126
Kicks
142
174
Handballs
116
147
Disposals
258
321
Marks
43
60
Hitouts
35
51
Tackles
64
57
Goals
8
12
Behinds
10
6

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
Advertisements