Melbourne vs. Geelong

44 - 47
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Demons6844Loss
Cats7547Win

Venue

Melbourne Cricket Ground
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Brownlow Way, East Melbourne, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3002, Australia

Demons

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
13Clayton Oliver10132320600
7Jack Viney10112120300
20Adam Tomlinson1541950301
4James Harmes2161830000
5Christian Petracca991820411
11Max Gawn11617334200
15Ed Langdon971660000
10Angus Brayshaw771400520
18Jake Melksham1011120102
14Michael Hibberd741130100
3Christian Salem921140200
24Trent Rivers651110300
1Steven May911030000
8Jake Lever641020000
36Kysaiah Pickett461000301
25Tom McDonald44820110
41Jay Lockhart62820300
19Mitchell Hannan43740201
22Aaron Vandenberg15600300
44Joel Smith42620100
29Jayden Hunt32500310
31Bayley Fritsch50540011
 Total15111426552344667

Cats

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
27Sam Menegola131225100400
29Cameron Guthrie19524100110
14Joel Selwood13102340200
35Patrick Dangerfield1482260310
32Gryan Miers11102190000
42Mark O’Connor17320140200
22Mitchell Duncan1451990410
9Jack Steven891750100
2Zach Tuohy1431730000
24Jed Bews1411560100
46Mark Blicavs1051550200
40Luke Dahlhaus771430500
8Jake Kolodjashnij1041460300
26Tom Hawkins1031372013
3Brandan Parfitt941330910
4Gary Ablett381110400
38Jack Henry80830500
28Darcy Fort347219110
23Gary Rohan33600200
17Esava Ratugolea41547211
44Thomas Stewart31420000
30Tom Atkins10100100
 Total208106314112285274
Kicks
151
208
Handballs
114
106
Disposals
265
314
Marks
52
112
Hitouts
34
28
Tackles
46
52
Goals
6
7
Behinds
7
4
Advertisements