Melbourne v Richmond

52 - 79
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Melbourne8452Loss
Richmond12779Win

Venue

Melbourne Cricket Ground
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Brownlow Way, East Melbourne, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3002, Australia

Melbourne

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
5Christian Petracca7202730100
13Clayton Oliver8182630100
14Michael Hibberd11142550300
11Max Gawn121022533600
3Christian Salem1652130000
1Steven May1642080100
4James Harmes1091910100
7Jack Viney7111830300
10Angus Brayshaw6111720500
15Ed Langdon881640200
31Bayley Fritsch1151690120
22Aaron Vandenberg681440300
25Tom McDonald761350010
20Adam Tomlinson851321300
41Jay Lockhart471140100
19Mitchell Hannan641020331
24Trent Rivers44820100
8Jake Lever52730100
44Joel Smith52720200
36Kysaiah Pickett41510601
29Jayden Hunt31420100
18Jake Melksham30330021
 Total16715532276344583

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
23Kane Lambert11162760130
4Dustin Martin1372040110
21Noah Balta1372080000
14Bachar Houli7121940200
22Josh Caddy1271980400
3Dion Prestia6131950500
13Jack Higgins9101950111
10Shane Edwards7111810200
15Jayden Short1261830200
7Liam Baker1071710100
11Jason Castagna5101520211
39Jake Aarts691530201
9Trent Cotchin681420400
33Kamdyn Mcintosh951420100
35Nathan Broad851340000
27Tom Lynch1021260032
25Toby Nankervis751219110
1Nick Vlastuin651160100
8Jack Riewoldt72951210
2Dylan Grimes53810100
17Daniel Rioli62840110
41Mabior Chol53813300
 Total180155335821337125
Kicks
167
180
Handballs
155
155
Disposals
322
335
Marks
76
82
Hitouts
34
13
Tackles
45
37
Goals
8
12
Behinds
3
5