56 - 54
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Kangaroos8856Win
Saints71254Loss

Venue

Marvel Stadium
Marvel Stadium, Wurundjeri Way, Yarra’s Edge, Docklands, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3003, Australia

Kangaroos

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
10Ben Cunnington12132541720
13Jared Polec1872540101
12Jy Simpkin1582330310
4Shaun Higgins11102120500
14Trent Dumont1181960001
3Jed Anderson881620201
34Jamie MacMillan1051510100
18Shaun Atley781520200
22Todd Goldstein7714227010
25Robbie Tarrant661250100
11Luke McDonald461020300
31Curtis Taylor821030210
17Jasper Pittard81930200
43Aaron Hall54910310
50Ben Brown54930311
26Tarryn Thomas36920700
44Cameron Zurhaar35810501
20Nick Larkey43720111
40Thomas Murphy34700200
7Jack Ziebell42620101
15Paul Ahern31410000
19Joshua Walker01100000
 Total15511927451285187

Saints

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
10Daniel Hannebery11112230401
6Sebastian Ross10122200200
3Zak Jones12102260503
9Jack Steele8142220410
7Luke Dunstan1382130900
15Jack Billings991820620
11Hunter Clark1081800300
14Jarryn Geary4111510300
25Dean Kent861450502
21Ben Long771430200
33Ben Paton771420500
18Patrick Ryder7512313310
8Bradley Hill931210200
4Jade Gresham751220001
19Rowan Marshall9312613201
44Callum Wilkie551000400
16Daniel Butler54920801
17Dylan Roberton71810000
28Tim Membrey60650010
13Jack Lonie42610301
12Max King51610021
20Dougal Howard41520200
 Total167133300512672711
Kicks
155
167
Handballs
119
133
Disposals
274
300
Marks
51
51
Hitouts
28
26
Tackles
51
72
Goals
8
7
Behinds
7
11

Video

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
Advertisements

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply