St Kilda vs. Western Bulldogs

88 - 49
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Saints14488Win
Bulldogs7749Loss

Venue

Marvel Stadium
Marvel Stadium, Wurundjeri Way, Yarra’s Edge, Docklands, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3003, Australia

Saints

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
3Zak Jones14152960310
4Jade Gresham13122520501
6Sebastian Ross14102470600
15Jack Billings1772440530
9Jack Steele11112280410
10Daniel Hannebery1372020410
8Bradley Hill1091930100
11Hunter Clark1631970400
44Callum Wilkie1261850200
33Ben Paton6101640200
13Jack Lonie1231580311
40Nick Hind5101510210
16Daniel Butler951430621
28Tim Membrey1031370110
1Nicholas Coffield661230100
19Rowan Marshall8311621110
12Max King641040020
21Ben Long54940200
2Jake Carlisle61730100
20Dougal Howard60640100
18Patrick Ryder415128200
14Jarryn Geary12300100
 Total204132336924957143

Bulldogs

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
6Bailey Smith9202920500
5Josh Dunkley8202830810
4Marcus Bontempelli11132420100
27Patrick Lipinski7152240100
11Jackson Macrae8101810310
9Hayden Crozier1341740000
46Lin Jong7101731400
1Matthew Suckling961540000
35Caleb Daniel4111540400
39Jason Johannisen771410300
34Bailey Williams681440110
20Ed Richards681420410
3Mitchell Wallis481220110
44Timothy English7512410200
17Josh Bruce381111301
33Aaron Naughton731030111
23Laitham Vandermeer641030211
42Alex Keath45920000
31Bailey Dale45920102
22Sam Lloyd52720301
26Billy Gowers33610100
43Ryan Gardner42610100
 Total14217731955124976
Kicks
204
142
Handballs
132
177
Disposals
336
319
Marks
92
55
Hitouts
49
12
Tackles
57
49
Goals
14
7
Behinds
3
6
Advertisements