78 - 51
Full Time

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Eagles12678Win
Demons7951Loss

Venue

Optus Stadium
Optus Stadium, Crane Place, Burswood, Perth, Western Australia, 6001, Australia

Eagles

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
3Andrew Gaff16143080010
13Luke Shuey1892780500
25Shannon Hurn1762390100
4Dominic Sheed1572260120
14Liam Duggan1292180100
11Tim Kelly1451950210
23Lewis Jetta1441880310
5Bradley Sheppard1241680000
37Tom Barrass1421690000
1Liam Ryan1401440333
9Nicholas Naitanui4913123000
10Jarrod Brander941370101
15Jamie Cripps931270100
20Jeremy McGovern751230300
6Elliot Yeo841260500
41Brendon Ah Chee751230221
30Jackson Nelson841260200
8Jack Redden54940100
27Jack Darling44820310
21Jack Petruccelle41540110
17Joshua Kennedy22430000
16Tom Hickey13408000
 Total2141083221193135125

Demons

# PlayerKicksHandballsDisposalsMarksHitoutsTacklesGoalsBehinds
7Jack Viney14203450611
15Ed Langdon2383140101
5Christian Petracca11132460300
14Michael Hibberd1652190000
13Clayton Oliver8122030400
4James Harmes5131820300
10Angus Brayshaw8101830202
11Max Gawn8614618000
20Adam Tomlinson951460100
28Oscar McDonald951430000
41Jay Lockhart671320100
30Alex Neal-Bullen751230210
36Kysaiah Pickett741110122
1Steven May911040000
8Jake Lever63930100
31Bayley Fritsch72950002
38Mitchell Brown44830100
18Jake Melksham44830010
9Charlie Spargo62810000
12Toby Bedford26810200
39Neville Jetta34730100
25Tom McDonald52741020
 Total17714131880192978
Kicks
214
184
Handballs
108
146
Disposals
322
330
Marks
119
83
Hitouts
31
19
Tackles
35
31
Goals
12
8
Behinds
5
8

Video

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
Advertisements

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply